Is Tesco Bran Flakes 750G Dairy Free?

Description
Crunchy, mildly toasted cereal flakes offer a subtle nutty flavor and firm initial bite that softens in milk. Commonly eaten with milk, yogurt, or fresh fruit and used as a breakfast staple or topping, reviews note consistent texture, affordable value, and occasional complaints about rapid sogginess occasionally among some shoppers.

Description
Crunchy, mildly toasted cereal flakes offer a subtle nutty flavor and firm initial bite that softens in milk. Commonly eaten with milk, yogurt, or fresh fruit and used as a breakfast staple or topping, reviews note consistent texture, affordable value, and occasional complaints about rapid sogginess occasionally among some shoppers.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wholegrain Wheat (69%), Wheat Bran (20%), Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Iron, Vitamin E, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6.
Check Tesco Bran Flakes 750G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Bran Flakes 750G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Kellogg's Corn Flakes
Corn Flakes Breakfast Cereal Original - 12 Oz
Kellogg's Corn Flakes Bread Crumbs - Corn Flakes
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Where to buy
Tesco Bran Flakes 750G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried


