Is Tesco Breaded Chicken Steaks 4 Pack 505g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Chicken (63%), Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Rapeseed Oil, Pea Fibre, Salt, Deactivated Yeast (contains Wheat , Barley ), Pea Starch, Wheat Starch, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Yeast Extract, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Sage, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Thyme Extract, Concentrated Cane Syrup, Cumin Extract, Black Pepper Extract.

Check Tesco Breaded Chicken Steaks 4 Pack 505g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Breaded Chicken Steaks 4 Pack 505g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CrispyTender
Commonly used for
CookingLunchSnackingMeal Prep