Is Tesco Breaded Chunky Hake Fillets 310g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Hake ( Fish ) (68%), Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Rapeseed Oil, Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Wheat Starch, Wheat Gluten, Rice Flour, Yeast, Salt, Sea Salt, Colour (Paprika Extract).
Check Tesco Breaded Chunky Hake Fillets 310g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Breaded Chunky Hake Fillets 310g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Gortons Fish Fillets 100% Real Wild Caught Crunchy Breaded 10 Count - 19 Oz
GORTON'S, CRUNCHY FISH SANDWICH FILLETS, WHOLE BREADED FISH FILLETS
Hook Line And Savor Everything Crusted COD Lightly Breaded Fillets
CRUNCHY BREADED 100% WHOLE FISH FILLETS, CRUNCHY BREADED
Just Bare Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Original Fillets
About this product
Seafood · Piece


