Is Tesco British Beef Quick Cook Sirloin Steak Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- british beef
british beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
British Beef
Check Tesco British Beef Quick Cook Sirloin Steak against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco British Beef Quick Cook Sirloin Steak in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original Jumbo - 2 Oz
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original - 1 Oz
Millville Traditional/Quick Cook Steel Cut Oats
Member's Mark Ground Sirloin Beef & Beef Patties
BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES AND VEGETABLES IN A WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES
About this product
Meat · Piece


