No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is Tesco British Blue Stilton Cheese 220 G Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk

Check Tesco British Blue Stilton Cheese 220 G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Tesco British Blue Stilton Cheese 220 G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichTopping
Vegan? Tesco British Blue Stilton Cheese 220 G | Spoonful