Is Tesco British Cheddar With Chillies 90G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Reconstituted Peppers, Seasoning (Minced Onion, Onion Powder, Ground Dried Chilli, Salt, Crushed Chilli, Garlic Powder, Minced Garlic, Chilli Extract, Dried Concentrated Lemon Juice, Ground Black Pepper), Paprika, Potassium Sorbate), Ground Dried Chilli, Reconstituted Peppers Contain: Red Pepper, Green Pepper, Red Jalapeno Chilli, Green Jalapeno Chilli
Check Tesco British Cheddar With Chillies 90G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco British Cheddar With Chillies 90G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Where to buy
Tesco British Cheddar With Chillies 90G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


