This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Tesco British Cumberland Sausages 8 Pack 454G Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Coarse-ground British-style sausages offer a savory, peppery flavor and a firm yet juicy texture. Reviewers commonly note robust seasoning, even cooking, and suitability for frying, grilling, or simmering in casseroles. Often served with mashed potatoes, in sandwiches, or at barbecues, they provide a hearty, traditional sausage experience and pub breakfasts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Pork (72%), Water, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Gram Flour, Salt, Black Pepper, Dextrose, Cornflour, Stabilisers (Pentasodium Triphosphate, Tetrasodium Diphosphate), Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite ), Nutmeg, Yeast, Yeast Extract, Coriander, Sage, Cayenne Pepper, Mace, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Sage Extract.

Check Tesco British Cumberland Sausages 8 Pack 454G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco British Cumberland Sausages 8 Pack 454G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavorySpicyPeppery
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichGrilling
Wheat Free? Tesco British Cumberland Sausages 8 Pack 454G | Spoonful