Is Tesco British Mature Cheddar Snack Sticks 5X20g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- mature cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk)
Check Tesco British Mature Cheddar Snack Sticks 5X20g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco British Mature Cheddar Snack Sticks 5X20g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL
Lay's Poppables White Cheddar Flavored Potato Snack Chips, 5 Oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Where to buy
Tesco British Mature Cheddar Snack Sticks 5X20g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Stick


