Is Tesco Brunswick Ham Slices 130G. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
- potassium lactate
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork (98%), Salt, Acidity Regulators (Potassium Lactate, Sodium Acetate), Stabiliser (Pentasodium Triphosphate), Dextrose, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Fenugreek, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Leek Extract, Lovage Extract, Pepper Extract.
Check Tesco Brunswick Ham Slices 130G. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Brunswick Ham Slices 130G. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Brunswick Ham Slices 130G. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


