Is Tesco Butter Basted Frozen Turkey Breast Joint 780G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey breast
turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Turkey Breast (90%), Water, Butteroil ( Milk ) (1.5%), Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Salt, Potato Starch, Milk Proteins, Flavouring ( Milk ), Rosemary Extract.
Check Tesco Butter Basted Frozen Turkey Breast Joint 780G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Butter Basted Frozen Turkey Breast Joint 780G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
Tesco Butter Basted Frozen Turkey Breast Joint 780G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


