Is Tesco Carmel Drip Icing 120g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- humectant
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk [Skimmed Milk , Sugar], Palm Oil, Water, Humectant (Glycerol), Butter ( Milk ), Salt, Invert Sugar Syrup, Flavouring, Stabiliser (Pectin), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate).
Check Tesco Carmel Drip Icing 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Carmel Drip Icing 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Carmel Drip Icing 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


