Is Tesco Cheddar With Garlic & Herb 190G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Parsley, Chive, Garlic.
Check Tesco Cheddar With Garlic & Herb 190G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Cheddar With Garlic & Herb 190G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
Where to buy
Tesco Cheddar With Garlic & Herb 190G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


