Is Tesco Cheese Feast Party Pizza 274g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- red leicester cheese
- mature cheddar cheese
- mozzarella full fat soft cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (14%), Tomato Purée, Tomato, Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (5%), Red Leicester Cheese (with Colour: Annatto Norbixin) ( Milk ) (5%), Semolina ( Wheat ), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Sugar, Yeast, Garlic Purée, Basil, Oregano.
Check Tesco Cheese Feast Party Pizza 274g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Cheese Feast Party Pizza 274g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Doritos Nаcho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips Party Size
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, Party Size, 15 oz Bag
Where to buy
Tesco Cheese Feast Party Pizza 274g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


