Is Tesco Cheese Layered Salad 300G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- mature cheddar cheese
- red mature cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Pasta (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Carrot, Cucumber, Water, Sweetcorn, Red Mature Cheddar Cheese (With Colour: Annatto), Milk, Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Lettuce, Rapeseed Oil, Red Pepper, Cornflour, White Wine Vinegar, Parsley, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Cider Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Mustard Flour, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, White Pepper, Tarragon, Thyme
Check Tesco Cheese Layered Salad 300G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Cheese Layered Salad 300G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Cheese Layered Salad 300G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


