Is Tesco Cheese & Onion 235g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (23%), Red Leicester Cheese (with Colour: Beta Carotene) ( Milk ) (12%), White Onion (10%), Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Chive.
Check Tesco Cheese & Onion 235g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Cheese & Onion 235g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


