Is Tesco Cheese & Onion Crisps 6X25g Dairy Free?

Description
Savory cheese-and-onion flavor with a pronounced tang and consistent crunchy texture; thin, crisp chips commonly eaten as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, party nibbles or sandwich accompaniments. Customer reviews note reliable crunch, strong seasoning, convenient multipack portions and portability, while some find the flavor overly salty for certain consumers.
Why it's not dairy free
- dried whole milk
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory cheese-and-onion flavor with a pronounced tang and consistent crunchy texture; thin, crisp chips commonly eaten as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, party nibbles or sandwich accompaniments. Customer reviews note reliable crunch, strong seasoning, convenient multipack portions and portability, while some find the flavor overly salty for certain consumers.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Potato, Vegetable Oils [Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil], Onion Powder, Salt, Sugar, Yeast Powder, Yeast Extract, Dried Whole Milk , Flavouring, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Colours (Curcumin, Paprika Extract).
Check Tesco Cheese & Onion Crisps 6X25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Cheese & Onion Crisps 6X25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Cheese & Onion Crisps 6X25g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


