Is Tesco Cheese & Onion Crisps 6X25g Vegan?

Description
Savory cheese-and-onion flavor with a pronounced tang and consistent crunchy texture; thin, crisp chips commonly eaten as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, party nibbles or sandwich accompaniments. Customer reviews note reliable crunch, strong seasoning, convenient multipack portions and portability, while some find the flavor overly salty for certain consumers.
Why it's not vegan
- dried whole milk
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory cheese-and-onion flavor with a pronounced tang and consistent crunchy texture; thin, crisp chips commonly eaten as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, party nibbles or sandwich accompaniments. Customer reviews note reliable crunch, strong seasoning, convenient multipack portions and portability, while some find the flavor overly salty for certain consumers.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Potato, Vegetable Oils [Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil], Onion Powder, Salt, Sugar, Yeast Powder, Yeast Extract, Dried Whole Milk , Flavouring, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Colours (Curcumin, Paprika Extract).
Check Tesco Cheese & Onion Crisps 6X25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Cheese & Onion Crisps 6X25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Cheese & Onion Crisps 6X25g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


