Is Tesco Cheese & Pumpkin Sourdough Crispbread 180g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cheddar cheese powder
  • gouda medium fat hard cheese
  • gouda cheese
  • emmental medium fat hard cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour, Wholegrain Rye Flour, Pumpkin Seeds (9%), Emmental Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ) (6%), Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Gouda Cheese [Gouda Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ), Stabiliser (Calcium Chloride), Colour (Beta-Carotene)], Sunflower Seeds, Golden Linseeds, Brown Linseeds, Wheat , Yeast, Cornflour, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Sesame Seeds , Cheddar Cheese Powder ( Milk ), Wheat Starch, Sourdough Culture ( Rye, Wheat ), Malted Barley Flour, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid).

Check Tesco Cheese & Pumpkin Sourdough Crispbread 180g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSide Dish