Is Tesco Cheese Twists 125G Dairy Free?

Description
Crunchy, spiral baked snacks with a pronounced savory tang and flaky, airy texture; commonly eaten straight from the packet, served alongside dips, or offered as a casual party nibble. Reviewers frequently praise the crispness and flavor while noting occasional variability in freshness and oiliness between batches and packaging concerns noted.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- dried skimmed milk
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, spiral baked snacks with a pronounced savory tang and flaky, airy texture; commonly eaten straight from the packet, served alongside dips, or offered as a casual party nibble. Reviewers frequently praise the crispness and flavor while noting occasional variability in freshness and oiliness between batches and packaging concerns noted.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Margarine, Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (11%), Dried Skimmed Milk, Yeast, Salt, Barley Malt Flour, Sugar. Vegetable Margarine contains: Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid).
Check Tesco Cheese Twists 125G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Cheese Twists 125G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Cheese Twists 125G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


