Is Tesco Cheese Twists 125G Pescatarian?

Description
Crunchy, spiral baked snacks with a pronounced savory tang and flaky, airy texture; commonly eaten straight from the packet, served alongside dips, or offered as a casual party nibble. Reviewers frequently praise the crispness and flavor while noting occasional variability in freshness and oiliness between batches and packaging concerns noted.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
di-glycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, spiral baked snacks with a pronounced savory tang and flaky, airy texture; commonly eaten straight from the packet, served alongside dips, or offered as a casual party nibble. Reviewers frequently praise the crispness and flavor while noting occasional variability in freshness and oiliness between batches and packaging concerns noted.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Margarine, Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (11%), Dried Skimmed Milk, Yeast, Salt, Barley Malt Flour, Sugar. Vegetable Margarine contains: Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid).
Check Tesco Cheese Twists 125G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Cheese Twists 125G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Cheese Twists 125G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


