Is Tesco Chicken & Bacon Pasta Bake 750G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cooked beechwood smoked bacon
  • pork
  • cooked chicken breast

cooked beechwood smoked bacon

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Whole Milk , Cooked Penne Pasta [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina], Cooked Chicken Breast (12%), Water, Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Cooked Beechwood Smoked Bacon (3.5%) [Pork, Salt, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate)], Single Cream ( Milk ), Cornflour, Low Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ), Garlic Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Black Pepper.

Check Tesco Chicken & Bacon Pasta Bake 750G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Chicken & Bacon Pasta Bake 750G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmokySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch