Is Tesco Chicken Tikka Masala Rice Pot 330G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skimmed milk
- single cream
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Pilau Rice (Cooked Rice (Water, Basmati Rice), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cumin Seed, Colour (Curcumin), Cardamom Pods, Cardamom Powder, Bay Leaf), Chicken Breast, Tomato Puree, Onion, Single Cream (Milk), Skimmed Milk, Rapeseed Oil, Onion Puree, Tomato, Tomato Juice, Yogurt (Milk), Almonds, Garlic Puree, Ginger Puree, Cornflour, Colour (Paprika Extract), Coriander Leaf, Salt, Green Chilli Puree, Coriander Powder, Cumin Powder, Paprika, Sugar, Smoked Paprika, Turmeric Powder, Black Pepper, Cinnamon Powder, Clove Powder, Cardamom, Fenugreek Leaf, Fennel, Chilli Powder, Bay Leaf, Lemon Oil
Check Tesco Chicken Tikka Masala Rice Pot 330G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Chicken Tikka Masala Rice Pot 330G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Where to buy
Tesco Chicken Tikka Masala Rice Pot 330G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Pouch


