Is Tesco Choco Malt Wheats 500G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pantothenic acid
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wholewheat , Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Barley Malt Extract, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (1.5%), Cocoa Powder (1%), Salt, Flavouring, Iron, Niacin, Vitamin B12, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin D2, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin.
Check Tesco Choco Malt Wheats 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Choco Malt Wheats 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Boulder Canyon Authentic Foods Avocado Oil Canyon Cut™ Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Malt Vinegar & Sea Salt -- 5.25 oz
Malt-O-Meal, Quick Wheat Hot Cereal, Original, 36 Oz
London Pub Malt Vinegar Traditional British -- 12.7 fl oz
Kellogg's Frosted Mini Wheats Original
Where to buy
Tesco Choco Malt Wheats 500G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


