Is Tesco Choco Snaps Milk Chocolatey Cereal 500g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Rice, Sugar, Cocoa Powder (4%), Glucose Syrup, Barley Malt Extract, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Flavourings, Iron, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B1, Folic Acid, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12.
Check Tesco Choco Snaps Milk Chocolatey Cereal 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Choco Snaps Milk Chocolatey Cereal 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Kellogg's Cocoa Krispies More Chocolatey Flavor Cereal
CUCKOO FOR CHOCOLATEY MILK! FROSTED CORN PUFFS, CUCKOO FOR CHOCOLATEY MILK!
Where to buy
Tesco Choco Snaps Milk Chocolatey Cereal 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


