Is Tesco Choco Snaps Pack 350G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried skimmed milk
- milk
- whey powder
- dried whole milk
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d
- riboflavin
- pantothenic acid
- +2 more
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Sugar, Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder (Milk), Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dextrose, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Iron, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12
Check Tesco Choco Snaps Pack 350G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Choco Snaps Pack 350G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Choco Snaps Pack 350G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


