Is Tesco Chocolate Raisin And Peanut Mix 200G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk sugar
- milk
- whey powder
- dried skimmed milk
- milk chocolate coated peanuts
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Raisins, Raisins, Glazing Agent (Sunflower Oil)), Milk Chocolate Coated Peanuts, Peanuts, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Milk Sugar, Butteroil (Milk), Glazing Agents (Acacia, Shellac), Tapioca Starch, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 28% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum
Check Tesco Chocolate Raisin And Peanut Mix 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Chocolate Raisin And Peanut Mix 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Where to buy
Tesco Chocolate Raisin And Peanut Mix 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


