Is Tesco Chocolate Raisin And Peanut Mix 200G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids 14% minimum
- shellac
- milk sugar
- milk
- whey powder
- dried skimmed milk
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate coated peanuts
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Raisins, Raisins, Glazing Agent (Sunflower Oil)), Milk Chocolate Coated Peanuts, Peanuts, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Milk Sugar, Butteroil (Milk), Glazing Agents (Acacia, Shellac), Tapioca Starch, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 28% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum
Check Tesco Chocolate Raisin And Peanut Mix 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Chocolate Raisin And Peanut Mix 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Where to buy
Tesco Chocolate Raisin And Peanut Mix 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


