Is Tesco Chocolate Truffle Sprouts 150G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 21% minimum
- milk solids 20% minimum
- milk chocolate
- milk
- dried whole milk
milk solids 21% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Butteroil (Milk), Coconut Oil, Barley Malt Extract, Maltodextrin, Flavouring, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Sucrose, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (Spirulina Concentrate, Apple Concentrate), Colour (Lutein), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 31% Minimum, Milk Solids 20% Minimum, Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 53% Minimum, White Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 21% Minimum
Check Tesco Chocolate Truffle Sprouts 150G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Chocolate Truffle Sprouts 150G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Chocolate Truffle Sprouts 150G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


