Is Tesco Cranberry, Cashew & Raisin Bloomer Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk proteins
- milk
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour, Water, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (9%)(Cranberry, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Raisins (9%)(Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Wheat Gluten, Pumpkin Seed, Cashew Nut (3.5%), Yeast, Butteroil (Milk), Hazelnut, Almonds, Semolina (Wheat), Salt, Broad Bean Flour, Glucose Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Milk Proteins, Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid), Flavouring.
Check Tesco Cranberry, Cashew & Raisin Bloomer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Cranberry, Cashew & Raisin Bloomer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Where to buy
Tesco Cranberry, Cashew & Raisin Bloomer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


