No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Tesco Crispy Mini Twist Selection Cheddar Cheese And Chive & Onion Twists Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Butter (milk), Cheddar Cheese (milk) (10%), Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Skimmed Milk, Salt, Yeast, Barley Malt Flour, Sugar, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid). Contains Wheat, Milk and Barley.

Check Tesco Crispy Mini Twist Selection Cheddar Cheese And Chive & Onion Twists against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Tesco Crispy Mini Twist Selection Cheddar Cheese And Chive & Onion Twists | Spoonful