Is Tesco Dolly Mixtures 85G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatine

beef gelatine

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small brightly colored sweets offer sweet, sugary flavor with a soft, slightly chewy texture; some pieces are firmer. Commonly enjoyed as children's treats, party bowls, small pocket snacks, or as baking decorations. Reviewers note nostalgic taste, good value and occasional stickiness or overly sweet finish reported by some buyers online.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Beef Gelatine, Maize Starch, Palm Oil, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavourings, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Colours (Anthocyanins, Lutein, Beetroot Red, Paprika Extract), Safflower Concentrate, Spirulina Concentrate, Caramelised Sugar Syrup.

Check Tesco Dolly Mixtures 85G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Dolly Mixtures 85G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking