Is Tesco Double Gloucester Onion & Chive 90G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- double gloucester cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Double Gloucester Cheese (Milk), Dried Onion, Chive, Potassium Sorbate), Colour (Annatto)
Check Tesco Double Gloucester Onion & Chive 90G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Double Gloucester Onion & Chive 90G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Mid-America Farms Grade A Top The Tater The Original Chive Onion Sour Cream Dip, 12 Oz.
CHIVE & ONION CREAM CHEEZE STYLE SPREAD, CHIVE & ONION
Philadelphia Plant-Based Chive and Onion
MEDIUM ROASTED ONION & JALAPENO DOUBLE ROASTED TOMATO SALSA, MEDIUM DOUBLE ROASTED ONION & JALAPENO
Mid-America Farms Top the Tater Chive Onion Sour Cream Dip
Where to buy
Tesco Double Gloucester Onion & Chive 90G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


