Is Mid-America Farms Top the Tater Chive Onion Sour Cream Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- cream
- cultured sour cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cultured Sour Cream (Nonfat Milk, Cream, Gelatin, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Cultures), Seasoning (Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Corn), Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Dehydrated Parsley), Potassium Sorbate, Chives
Check Mid-America Farms Top the Tater Chive Onion Sour Cream Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mid-America Farms Top the Tater Chive Onion Sour Cream Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Kroger French Onion Sour Cream Dip & Spread
Mid-America Farms Grade A Top The Tater The Original Chive Onion Sour Cream Dip, 12 Oz.
Daisy Sour Cream French Onion Dip, 16 oz Tub (Refrigerated)
Where to buy
Mid-America Farms Top the Tater Chive Onion Sour Cream Dip is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


