Is Tesco Easy Entertaining Fruit Platter Chocolate Sauce 840G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sugar, dried whole milk, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier
- dried whole milk
- dried semi skimmed milk
- whole milk
- milk sugar
- milk
- single cream
- milk proteins
- whey powder
- belgian milk chocolate
- chocolate sauce
sugar, dried whole milk, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Melon, Chocolate Sauce, Apple, Pineapple, Grapes, Mango, Chocolate Sauce Contains: Belgian Milk Chocolate, Belgian Dark Chocolate, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Palm Oil, Single Cream (Milk), Whole Milk, Sugar, Water, Palm Kernel Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifiers (Mono- And Di-acetyltartaric Esters Of Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins), Dried Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Milk Sugar, Dried Semi Skimmed Milk, Milk Proteins, Flavouring, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Stabiliser (Pectin), Belgian Milk Chocolate Contains: Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring, Belgian Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithins)
Check Tesco Easy Entertaining Fruit Platter Chocolate Sauce 840G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Easy Entertaining Fruit Platter Chocolate Sauce 840G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Easy Entertaining Fruit Platter Chocolate Sauce 840G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Piece


