No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Tesco Easy Entertaining Tomato & Mozzarella Salad 475G Serves 10 Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Slow Roasted Tomatoes, Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Reconstituted Lemon Juice, Slow Roasted Tomatoes Contain: Tomato, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Lemon Juice

Check Tesco Easy Entertaining Tomato & Mozzarella Salad 475G Serves 10 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Tesco Easy Entertaining Tomato & Mozzarella Salad 475G Serves 10 is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryAcidicUmami
Texture
CreamyJuicy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishLunchOn The Go
Vegan? Tesco Easy Entertaining Tomato & Mozzarella Salad 475G Serves 10 | Spoonful