Is Tesco Finest 10 Traditional Pork Sausages 667G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These sausages deliver a rich, savory flavor with a satisfying casing snap and a notably moist, slightly coarse texture. They grill, fry, or roast well and are commonly served with mash, as part of breakfast or in casseroles. Reviews note robust taste and generally consistent quality, with occasional size variation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Pork (90%), Water, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Calcium Lactate), White Pepper, Sage, Stabilisers (Tetrapotassium Diphosphate, Disodium Diphosphate), Coriander, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite ), Nutmeg, Maize Starch.

Check Tesco Finest 10 Traditional Pork Sausages 667G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest 10 Traditional Pork Sausages 667G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousPepperyMeaty
Texture
OilyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunchSandwich