Is Tesco Finest 12 Cumberland Chipolatas 375G Dairy Free?

Description
Small linked sausages offer a robust, herby and peppery profile with a coarse, succulent texture. Reviewers cite consistent juiciness and bold seasoning, often using them for grilling, frying, barbecues, or with breakfast and casseroles. Common notes mention occasional uneven sizing but generally reliable flavor and quick reheating.

Description
Small linked sausages offer a robust, herby and peppery profile with a coarse, succulent texture. Reviewers cite consistent juiciness and bold seasoning, often using them for grilling, frying, barbecues, or with breakfast and casseroles. Common notes mention occasional uneven sizing but generally reliable flavor and quick reheating.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork (85%), Water, Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Black Pepper, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Calcium Lactate), Sage, Maize Starch, Stabilisers (Tetrapotassium Diphosphate, Disodium Diphosphate), White Pepper, Mace, Nutmeg, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite ), Parsley, Onion Powder.
Check Tesco Finest 12 Cumberland Chipolatas 375G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest 12 Cumberland Chipolatas 375G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE LAYER CAKE WITH LAYERS OF THE FINEST BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE. TOPPED WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE GANACHE., DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE
Noosa Yoghurt Finest Tart Cherry - 8 Oz
Nosa Coconut Almond Chocolate Mates Finest Yoghurt & Crunchies, Coconut Almond Chocolate
Tesco Salted Popcorn 85G
Tesco Finest Lightly Salted Crisps 150G
Where to buy
Tesco Finest 12 Cumberland Chipolatas 375G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


