Is Tesco Finest 12 Cumberland Chipolatas 375G Gluten Free?

Description
Small linked sausages offer a robust, herby and peppery profile with a coarse, succulent texture. Reviewers cite consistent juiciness and bold seasoning, often using them for grilling, frying, barbecues, or with breakfast and casseroles. Common notes mention occasional uneven sizing but generally reliable flavor and quick reheating.

Description
Small linked sausages offer a robust, herby and peppery profile with a coarse, succulent texture. Reviewers cite consistent juiciness and bold seasoning, often using them for grilling, frying, barbecues, or with breakfast and casseroles. Common notes mention occasional uneven sizing but generally reliable flavor and quick reheating.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork (85%), Water, Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Black Pepper, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Calcium Lactate), Sage, Maize Starch, Stabilisers (Tetrapotassium Diphosphate, Disodium Diphosphate), White Pepper, Mace, Nutmeg, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite ), Parsley, Onion Powder.
Check Tesco Finest 12 Cumberland Chipolatas 375G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest 12 Cumberland Chipolatas 375G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE LAYER CAKE WITH LAYERS OF THE FINEST BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE. TOPPED WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE GANACHE., DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE
Noosa Yoghurt Finest Tart Cherry - 8 Oz
Nosa Coconut Almond Chocolate Mates Finest Yoghurt & Crunchies, Coconut Almond Chocolate
Tesco Salted Popcorn 85G
Tesco Finest Lightly Salted Crisps 150G
Where to buy
Tesco Finest 12 Cumberland Chipolatas 375G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


