Is Tesco Finest 2 Caramel Latte Pots 200G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried skimmed milk
- beef gelatine
- whole milk
- single cream
- dried whole milk
- whipping cream
- milk sugar
- skimmed milk
- lactic acid esters of mono
- belgian white chocolate
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
- butter
- +2 more
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Caramel Sauce (26%) [Sugar, Water, Double Cream (Milk), Butter (Milk), Skimmed Milk, Cornflour, Flavouring, Salt, Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Caramelised Sugar, Milk Sugar], Belgian White Chocolate (15%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Whipping Cream (Milk), Whole Milk, Rapeseed Oil, Single Cream (Milk), Maltodextrin, Dried Skimmed Milk, Water, Butteroil (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Belgian Dark Chocolate Shavings [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Butteroil (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Vanilla Extract], Coffee (0.9%), Beef Gelatine, Emulsifier (Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids).
Check Tesco Finest 2 Caramel Latte Pots 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest 2 Caramel Latte Pots 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest 2 Caramel Latte Pots 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


