Is Tesco Finest 2 Eton Mess Pots 200G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Whipping Cream (Milk) (40%), Raspberry Compote (19%) [Raspberry, Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Cornflour, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavouring, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Colour (Anthocyanins)], Belgian White Chocolate (15%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Rapeseed Oil, Meringue [Sugar, Pasteurised Egg White], Water, Sugar, Butteroil (Milk), Flavouring, Beef Gelatine.
Check Tesco Finest 2 Eton Mess Pots 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest 2 Eton Mess Pots 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest 2 Eton Mess Pots 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


