Is Tesco Finest 4 Pork Sausages with Bone Marrow 440g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Pork (63%), Beef (18%), Water, Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Beef Bone Marrow (1%), Beef Extract, Sea Salt, Beef Dripping, Salt, Onion Powder, Green Peppercorns, Stabilisers (Tetrapotassium Diphosphate, Disodium Diphosphate), Sage, Lemon Zest, Thyme, Maize Starch, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite ), Marjoram, Nutmeg, Dextrose, Antioxidant (Extracts of Rosemary), Cayenne Pepper, Sunflower Oil. INGREDIENTS: Pork (63%), Sunflower Oil.

Check Tesco Finest 4 Pork Sausages with Bone Marrow 440g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingBreakfastSandwich