Is Tesco Finest 4 Pork Sausages with Bone Marrow 440g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- gram flour
gram flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork (63%), Beef (18%), Water, Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Beef Bone Marrow (1%), Beef Extract, Sea Salt, Beef Dripping, Salt, Onion Powder, Green Peppercorns, Stabilisers (Tetrapotassium Diphosphate, Disodium Diphosphate), Sage, Lemon Zest, Thyme, Maize Starch, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite ), Marjoram, Nutmeg, Dextrose, Antioxidant (Extracts of Rosemary), Cayenne Pepper, Sunflower Oil. INGREDIENTS: Pork (63%), Sunflower Oil.
Check Tesco Finest 4 Pork Sausages with Bone Marrow 440g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest 4 Pork Sausages with Bone Marrow 440g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bar S Franks Made with Chicken & Pork, 12 Oz.
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Bone Broth with Sea Salt, 32oz Keto Friendly
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
About this product
Meat · Piece


