Is Tesco Finest 4 Pork Sausages with Bone Marrow 440g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef dripping
- beef extract
- beef bone marrow
- beef
- pork
- dextrose
beef dripping
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork (63%), Beef (18%), Water, Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Beef Bone Marrow (1%), Beef Extract, Sea Salt, Beef Dripping, Salt, Onion Powder, Green Peppercorns, Stabilisers (Tetrapotassium Diphosphate, Disodium Diphosphate), Sage, Lemon Zest, Thyme, Maize Starch, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite ), Marjoram, Nutmeg, Dextrose, Antioxidant (Extracts of Rosemary), Cayenne Pepper, Sunflower Oil. INGREDIENTS: Pork (63%), Sunflower Oil.
Check Tesco Finest 4 Pork Sausages with Bone Marrow 440g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest 4 Pork Sausages with Bone Marrow 440g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bar S Franks Made with Chicken & Pork, 12 Oz.
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Bone Broth with Sea Salt, 32oz Keto Friendly
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
About this product
Meat · Piece


