Is Tesco Finest 4 Pork Sausages with Bone Marrow 440g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef dripping
- beef extract
- beef bone marrow
- beef
- pork
- dextrose
beef dripping
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork (63%), Beef (18%), Water, Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Beef Bone Marrow (1%), Beef Extract, Sea Salt, Beef Dripping, Salt, Onion Powder, Green Peppercorns, Stabilisers (Tetrapotassium Diphosphate, Disodium Diphosphate), Sage, Lemon Zest, Thyme, Maize Starch, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite ), Marjoram, Nutmeg, Dextrose, Antioxidant (Extracts of Rosemary), Cayenne Pepper, Sunflower Oil. INGREDIENTS: Pork (63%), Sunflower Oil.
Check Tesco Finest 4 Pork Sausages with Bone Marrow 440g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest 4 Pork Sausages with Bone Marrow 440g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bar S Franks Made with Chicken & Pork, 12 Oz.
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Bone Broth with Sea Salt, 32oz Keto Friendly
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
About this product
Meat · Piece


