Is Tesco Finest 4 Sticky Toffee Tarts Soy Free?

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Brown Sugar, Palm Oil, Sugar, Water, Tapioca Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Almonds, Dates (3.5%), Pasteurised Egg, Brown Rice Flour, Pecan Nuts, Black Treacle, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Fructose, Emulsifiers (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids, Lecithins), Coconut Oil, Raising Agents (sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Thickeners (xanthan Gum, Tragacanth), Colours (plain Caramel, Iron Oxides And Hydroxides), Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Acetic Acid), Flavouring, Salt, Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Maize Starch, Humectant (glycerol), Rice Starch, Vanilla Extract, Vanilla Pods. Contains Almonds, egg, Pecan Nuts.
Check Tesco Finest 4 Sticky Toffee Tarts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest 4 Sticky Toffee Tarts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
STICKY SWEET LEGENDARY BAR-B-Q SAUCE, STICKY SWEET
Kelloggs Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries Frosted Strawberry, 13.5 oz, 4 count
Talenti Caramel Toffee Crunch
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
About this product
Snack · Slice


