Is Tesco Finest Alphonso Mango & Passion Fruit Coulis 275G Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mango Purée (28%), Water, Sugar, Concentrated Passion Fruit Juice (12%), Glucose Syrup, Cornflour, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate).

Check Tesco Finest Alphonso Mango & Passion Fruit Coulis 275G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Alphonso Mango & Passion Fruit Coulis 275G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingDipping