Is Tesco Finest Baking Halloumi with Blossom Honey & Apricots 270g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- halloumi cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Halloumi Cheese ( Milk ) (62%), Honey (12%), Water, Dried Apricot (7%) [Dried Apricot, Rice Flour, Preservative ( Sulphur Dioxide )], Brown Sugar, Concentrated Apricot Juice, Cornflour, Red Pepper Powder, Thickener (Pectin), Oregano, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Mint.
Check Tesco Finest Baking Halloumi with Blossom Honey & Apricots 270g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Baking Halloumi with Blossom Honey & Apricots 270g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY DRESSING, COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY
Ken's Steak House Lite Country French With Orange Blossom Honey Dressing
Steak House Dressing Ken's Country French With Orange Blossom Honey Dressing
Honey Blossom with Manuka Honey
Tesco Finest Mortadella with Nocellara Olives 130g
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Baking Halloumi with Blossom Honey & Apricots 270g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


