Is Tesco Finest Beef & Red Wine Gravy 500G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Beef Stock, Water, Yeast Extract, Salt, Beef Extract, Celery Extract, Pepper Extract, Cornflour, Cabernet Sauvignon, Concentrated Onion Stock (Water, Onion), Beef Fat, Sugar, Balsamic Vinegar (Red Wine Vinegar, Grape Must Concentrate), Black Pepper, Thyme
Check Tesco Finest Beef & Red Wine Gravy 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Beef & Red Wine Gravy 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
RED WINE VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, RED WINE VINAIGRETTE
Hormel Slow Simmered Beef Tips & Gravy 15oz PKG
BEEF MERLOT TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES & A VEGETABLE MEDLEY IN RICH MERLOT WINE SAUCE, BEEF MERLOT
Pompeian Vinegar Organic Red Wine Unfiltered - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Beef & Red Wine Gravy 500G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


