Is Tesco Finest Beef Shanghai Style Noodles 380g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- black fermented soya beans
- yellow soya beans
- soya beans
black fermented soya beans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Noodles [Water, Wheat Flour, Salt], Water, Cooked Marinated Beef (12%) [Beef, Cornflour, Sherry, Garlic Purée, Caramelised Sugar Powder, Salt, Soya Beans, Wheat , Sugar, Alcohol], Cabbage, Beansprouts, Red Pepper, Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Black Fermented Soya Beans, Sesame Oil, Yellow Soya Beans, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Ginger Purée, Red Chilli Purée, Chicken Extract, Rice Vinegar, Chilli Flakes, Spirit Vinegar, Molasses, Yeast Extract, Alcohol, Carrot, Leek, Parsley, Garlic, White Pepper, Bay Leaf. Wheat Flour contains: Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin.
Check Tesco Finest Beef Shanghai Style Noodles 380g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Beef Shanghai Style Noodles 380g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Restaurant Style Jumbo Dinner Size - 12 Oz
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Kirkland Signature Cooked Meatballs Italian-Style Beef
Miracle Noodle Fettuccine Style Noodles
Simply Asia Japanese Style Ramen Noodles, 8 oz.
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Beef Shanghai Style Noodles 380g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


