Is Tesco Finest Belgian Chocolate Honeycomb Dome Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Belgian Dark Chocolate (24%) [cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Palm Oil, Rice Flour, Honeycomb (10%) [sugar, Glucose Syrup, Shea Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Water, Raising Agent (sodium Bicarbonate), Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithins)], Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Cornflour, Water, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Flavourings, Emulsifiers (mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins), Colours (titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxide, Beta-carotene). Contains: Soya.
Check Tesco Finest Belgian Chocolate Honeycomb Dome against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Belgian Chocolate Honeycomb Dome in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tonys Chocolonely Dark Chocolate, Belgian, Almonds and Sea Salt, 65%
Trader Joe's Fair Trade Organic Belgian Dark Chocolate Bar
Tonys Chocolonely Milk Chocolate, Caramel Sea Salt, Belgian
Talenti Gelato Belgian Milk Chocolate - 1 Pint
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


